2020 Rosters Announced

by Nick Wosika

MANDATORY Parent Meeting 6:30pm July 30th

THURSDAY, JULY 30, 6:30 PM, Training HAUS-Eagan for all metro teams. One parent must attend. 

More detailed information to be sent to each metro team by their General Managers.  


Congratulations to the following players that earned roster spots for the 2020 season!


MAP SOUTH HOCKEY

PLASTNAMEHIGH SCHOOLCLS
DMagnusonWillPrior Lake12
DPolifkaBlakeEast Ridge12
DPalodichukJoeHill-Murray12
DSaboBrotenRosemount12
DHougeSimonCretin-Derham Hall10
DMillerMikenRogers11
FJacobsSamMaple Grove12
FBocheCameronLakeville South12
FJohnsonWillyEdina11
FNagelMaxSt. Thomas Academy11
FJechLukeLakeville North11
FTabucolTristanHill-Murray12
FFisherDrewCretin-Derham Hall11
FEllingsGrantBenilde-St. Margaret12
FWrightJaredSt. Thomas Academy12
FBeatyMattPrior Lake12
FMountainNickHill-Murray12
FHallumJacksonSt. Thomas Academy12
GWallinRyanBlaine11
GMcCarvilleTylerHastings12

MPLS MAGAZINE

PLASTFIRSTHIGH SCHOOLCLS
DEliasEthanMaple Grove12
DNessTuckerWayzata12
DRahnNoelHoly Family12
DLoftusFinnBlaine11
DMonsonBenLakeville North12
DMurrEvanStillwater12
FJensenJaredHill-Murray12
FMillerZachSt.Michael-Albertville11
FBloodNickHoly Family11
FBissonJacksonBenilde-St. Margaret12
FLiffrigLaytonMankato East12
FCarlsAJCentennial11
FBartleHenryCentennial12
FMetzJDMahtomedi12
FSchifskyGarrettAndover12
FRasmussenGabeCretin-Derham Hall11
FKellerJakeWayzata12
FAhrenholzCadeLakeville South12
GBelakMarkoCretin-Derham Hall11
GTicenCodyLakeville South12

SANFORD POWER

PLASTFIRSTHIGH SCHOOLCLS
DNorrisBlakeWarraod12
DReedCarsonWarroad11
DWarnerCorySt. Cloud Apollo 12
DPohlkampEricBrainerd11
DGramerJoeMoorhead10
DKrierColbyMoorhead10
DRudMaxSt. Cloud Tech 11
DByfuglienThorRoseau11
FShaugabayJaysonWarroad10
FGundersonGavinRoseau12
FGronholzJosiahAlexandria11
FHuglenPaulRoseau12
FFalloonAugustSt. Cloud Tech 11
FFosterAnthonyWarroad12
FDronenMaxMoorhead12
FHiltnerCullenSt. Cloud Cathedral12
FWaltersHaydenSartell11
FKruseHadenBrainerd12
FLindbergGavinMoorhead11
FStrandMaxRoseau11
FKennettZacRed Lake Falls12
FKennettTyRed Lake Falls11
GTuttleAndrewRoseau12
GCoutureDaneLittle Falls12

SIT FINANCIAL SERVICES

PLASTFIRSTHIGH SCHOOLCLS
DWurstWyattEdina11
DBegleyAxelHill-Murray11
DSarslandTristanBenilde-St.Margaret11
DWilliamsNickEdina12
DCallahanJamesBenilde-St.Margaret12
DBerrySamSt. Louis Park12
FRiceSamPrior Lake11
FBumpAlexPrior Lake11
FGundersonLandenMaple Grove10
FNewhouseHunterMinnetonka12
FClarkJimmyEdina10
FDelzerLukeTotino-Grace12
FSchumacherWillPrior Lake11
FFechkoTreyEdina11
FLaylinCasySt.Michael-Albertville11
FHarrisGrahamMinnetonka12
FMahonyConnorBlake12
FScholleSullivanChaska12
GDardisBenMahtomedi11
GLimesandCarsonBenilde-St.Margaret12

TDS TRANSPORTATION

P/SLASTFIRSTHIGH SCHOOLCLS
DEmersonAidenPrior Lake12
DYakeshBradyBenilde-St.Margaret11
DHardacreBrodySouthwest Christian/Richfield11
DLangefelsKameronEden Prairie12
DThomasCalMaple Grove12
DPetersCarsonWayzata12
FReimannJackBlaine11
FBatchelderCarterEden Prairie12
FPogrebaBlaydeSt. Paul Johnson12
FVanZuilenCarsonNorthfield12
FSchneiderJakeWayzata12
FGodboutDylanHill-Murray11
FCourneyaBeauBreck12
FO'ConnellGavinWayzata11
FNielsenKadeBurnsville12
FLambBrodyDodge County11
FFurusethDamonGentry Academy12
FZelenakJordanBuffalo12
GWienekeJackMaple Grove12
GBoscheeTrevorPrior Lake11

TWIN CITIES ORTHOPEDICS 

PLASTFIRSTHIGH SCHOOLCLS
DKeranenJackDelano12
DGreniukJoeElk River12
DNelsonHenryMaple Grove11
DKiffinDukeMinnetonka12
DBourassaGriffinIrondale12
DRoelofsLukeHoly Family 12
FJanskiSamuelPark11
FHoltDrewEden Prairie12
FMarshallAdamBenilde-St. Margaret11
FJohnsonAdamMahtomedi12
FBrownRikuEden Prairie12
FKerranChrisMaple Grove12
FMatzkeWilliamBlake11
FSajevicNickGentry Academy12
FPetersenJesseDelano11
FBrownAdamDelano12
FKukkonenKyleMaple Grove12
FMortensonJonahBenilde-St. Margaret12
GHayesZachHopkins12
GReidAkselBlake12

VELOCITY

PLASTFIRSTHIGH SCHOOLCLS
DYoungEastonGrand Rapids11
DSterleSamGrand Rapids11
DMorqueRenGrand Rapids11
DSpencer LoganEast Grand Forks12
DAusmusTreyEast Grand Forks11
DPierceJoeyHermantown12
DAndersonCadeCloquet12
FParkerLandonEast Grand  Forks12
FZiemskiZarleyDuluth East12
FPlanteZamHermantown10
FBischoffHunterGrand Rapids12
FSheaKadeDuluth Denfeld12
FPionkAaronHermantown12
FPanzerJaxsonEast Grand Forks10
FDelGrecoJoeyGrand Rapids11
FMcClureConnorDuluth Denfeld11
FMcClureCooperDuluth Denfeld11
FDeMarsHaydenGrand Rapids11
FHolcombBraedenGrand Rapids12
FAntcliffColeHermantown12
FLundEthanHermantown12
GSnyderJacobDuluth Denfeld12
GWalshJacobCloquet11