2022 Elite League Teams Announced

by Elite League

2022 High School Elite League

For the 5 metro Teams - Mandatory Parent/Player meeting next Tuesday 7/26/2022 at 6:00PM

                Twin City Ortho – Vikings Complex

                2700 Vikings Circle, Eagan, MN 55121


SIT Investments

Robbie

Clarkowski

Edina

Mikey

Mason

Edina

Tyler

Geyer

Gentry Academy

John

Halverson

Edina

Lucas

Cernohous

Cretin-Derham Hall

Eddie

Revenig

Edina

Sam

Scheetz

Chaska

Carter

Krenke

Blake

Jackson

Smithknecht

Rogers

Michael

Risteau

Benilde-St.Margaret's

Matt

VanderVort

Edina

Gavin

Uhlenkamp

Chanhassen

Aiden

Welch

White Bear Lake

Andrew

Earl

Eden Prairie

Jack

Christ

Chanhassen

Jackson

Nevers

Edina

Gavin

Reed

Benilde-St.Margaret's

Nathan

Hinze

Chaska

Parker

Osborn

Holy Family

Kaizer

Nelson

Minnetonka


Mpls St Paul Magazine

Jack

Erickson

Hill-Murray

Maceo

Phillips

Benilde=St. Margaret's

Joe

Belisle

White Bear Lake

Tristen

May-Robinson

Andover

Sam

Schulte

Mounds View

Caden

Morgan

Edina

Landon

Stringfellow

Andover

Landon

Steffen

Blaine

Drake

Ramirez

Centennial

Peyton

Blair

Centennial

Ty

Tuccitto

Stillwater

Louis

Wehmann

Providence Academy

Johnny

Conlin

Mounds View

Luke

Steffen

Blaine

Nolan

Roed

White Bear Lake

Bryce

Laager

Blaine

Bradley

Walker

Orono

Reese

Shaw

Gentry Academy

Lucas

Kickhofel

St. Thomas Academy

Cade

Chapman

Rogers


MAP South

Jackson

Ernst

Lakeville South

Tyler

Lafferty

Lakeville South

Logan

Opegrand

Eastview

Will

Emerson

Prior Lake

Simon

Houge

Cretin-Derham Hall

Malachi

McKinnon

Forest Lake

Eli

Miller

Lakeville South

Ashton

Dahms

Lakeville South

Jake

Toll

Rosemount

Brady

Ingebritson

Hill-Murray

Tommy

Cronin

St. Thomas Academy

Ben

Miller

Hill-Murray

Chuck

Owens

Cretin-Derham Hall

Aidan

Willis

Lakeville South

Colton

Jamieson

Cretin-Derham Hall

Jake

Fisher

Cretin-Derham Hall

Will

Brown

Delano

Caden

Lee

Chanhassen

Tomas

Anderson

Stillwater

AJ

Reyelts

Proctor


Twin City Orthopedics

Will

Ingemann

Wayzata

Rhys

Wallin

Wayzata

Carson

Clark

The Blake School

Luke

Miller

Wayzata

John

Hendrickson

Providence Academy

Blake

Steenerson

Maple Grove

Drew

Stewart

Benilde- St.Margaret's

Jordan

Ronn

Champlin Park

Danny

Pasqua

Minnetonka

Rowan

Heithoff

The Blake School

Tanner

Rausch

Armstrong/Cooper

Brittan

Alstead

Wayzata

Evan

Williams

Champlin Park

Liam

Hupka

Minnetonka

Tate

Bloch

Eden Prairie

David

Wolsfeld

Mahtomedi

Drew

Belleson

Champlin Park

Max

Krebsbach

Mound Westonka

Luke

Margenau

Maple Grove

Jay

Svaren

Eastview


TDS

Mason

McElroy

Benilde-St.Margaret's

Jayden

Veney

Rochester John Marshall

John

Stout

Minnetonka

Javon

Moore

Minnetonka

Ryan

Koering

Eden Prairie

Jackson

Vogel

Shakopee

Alex

Lunski

Minnetonka

Wes

Berg

Gentry Academy

Hagen

Burrows

Minnetonka

Gavin

Garry

Minnetonka

Attila

Lippai

Cretin-Derham Hall

Dylan

Vornwald

Eden Prairie

Harper

Searles

Centennial

Ryan

Roethke

Buffalo

Joel

Hanson

Minneapolis

Ashton

Schultz

Minnetonka

Mason

Stenger

Benilde-St.Margaret's

Cayden

Monson

Northfield

Teddy

Townsend

Eden Prairie

Jack

Hochsprung

Lakeville South


Kowalskis

Myles

Gunderson

Grand Rapids

Luka

Rohloff

Grand Rapids

George

Peterson

Hermantown

Thomas

Gunderson

Duluth East

Dallas

Vieau

Hermantown

Noah

Teng

Duluth East

Bauer

Murphy

Grand Rapids

Andrew

Larson

Duluth Denfeld

Josh

Kauppinen

Hermantown

Kade

Kohanski

Hermantown

Hayden

Davis

Grand Rapids

Grant

Winkler

Duluth East

Drew

Nelson

Hermantown

Wyatt

Mattfield

Bemidji

Will

Stauffer

Grand Rapids

Blayne

Mortenson

Grand Rapids

Wyatt

Peterson

Duluth East

Will

Esterbrooks

Hermantown

Karson

Young

Cloquet

Gus

Drennen

Grand Rapids

Ben

Doll

Andover

Dane

Callaway

Hermantown


Sanford Power

Noel

Olsonawski

Shanley

Erick

Comstock

Warroad

Joe

Gramer

Moorhead

Colby

Krier

Moorhead

Isaac

Peterson

Northern Lakes

Grady

Magner

East Grand Forks

Garrett

Lindberg

Moorhead

Ryan

Lund

Warroad

Aaron

Reierson

Moorhead

John

Hirschfeld

St. Cloud Cathedral

Jace

Erickson

Thief River Falls

Noah

Urness

Roseau

Carson

Pilgrim

Warroad

Murray

Marvin-Cordes

Warroad

Ian

Ness

Moorhead

Brock

Behrend

Luverne

Matt

Filippi

Little Falls

Tyler

Hennen

Kittson Central

Brock

Schultz

East Grand Forks

Andrew

Cumming

St. Cloud

Tyler

Kludt

Alexandria

Landon

Jamieson

East Grand Forks

CarterOothoudtLittle Falls

Hampton

Slukynsky

Warroad